Dionysus
All 21,830 wines →5,425 wineries · 20 regions · 85 grape varieties
All 85 grape varieties →Numbers are wines made with each grape
WineryLombardia

Nino Negri

Lombardia, Italyninonegri.it ↗

About

Nino Negri is a winery in Lombardia, Italy.

History, winemaking, wines and news for this producer are being prepared. Meanwhile, visit the official website.

Wines

Sfursat 5 Stelle Sforzato di Valtellina DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

Sfursat 5 Stelle Sforzato di Valtellina DOCG

Nebbiolo · Sforzato di Valtellina/Sfursat di Valtellina DOCG
Red
Sfursat Carlo Negri Sforzato di Valtellina DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

Sfursat Carlo Negri Sforzato di Valtellina DOCG

Nebbiolo · Sforzato di Valtellina/Sfursat di Valtellina DOCG
Red
CASTEL CHIURO Valtellina Superiore Riserva DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

CASTEL CHIURO Valtellina Superiore Riserva DOCG

Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · South-facing terraced vineyards in the Valtellina Superiore DOCG production zone
RedLe Vette
CA' GUICCIARDI Valtellina Superiore Inferno DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

CA' GUICCIARDI Valtellina Superiore Inferno DOCG

100% Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · Vigna Ca’ Guicciardi, a 10-hectare terraced vineyard in the Inferno subzone
RedVigne di Montagna
GRUMELLO Valtellina Superiore DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

GRUMELLO Valtellina Superiore DOCG

Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · South-facing terraced vineyards in the Grumello zone, combining fruit from two geologically distinct areas.
RedI classici delle zone storiche
Cuvee Negri Metodo Classico VSQ wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

Cuvee Negri Metodo Classico VSQ

Predominantly white grape varieties · Metodo Classico VSQ Brut
SparklingCuvée
CA’ BRIONE Bianco Alpi Retiche IGT wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

CA’ BRIONE Bianco Alpi Retiche IGT

Sauvignon blanc, Chardonnay, Manzoni Bianco, Nebbiolo · Sforzato di Valtellina/Sfursat di Valtellina DOCG
White
VIGNA FRACIA Valtellina Superiore Valgella DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

VIGNA FRACIA Valtellina Superiore Valgella DOCG

Nebbiolo · Valtellina Superiore DOCG
Red
VIGNA SASSOROSSO Valtellina Superiore Grumello DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

VIGNA SASSOROSSO Valtellina Superiore Grumello DOCG

Nebbiolo, Rossola · Valtellina Superiore DOCG
Red
LE TENSE Sassella Valtellina Superiore DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

LE TENSE Sassella Valtellina Superiore DOCG

Nebbiolo · Valtellina Superiore DOCG
Red
MAZÈR Valtellina Superiore DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

MAZÈR Valtellina Superiore DOCG

Nebbiolo · Valtellina Superiore DOCG
Red
QUADRIO Valtellina Superiore DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

QUADRIO Valtellina Superiore DOCG

Nebbiolo, Merlot · Valtellina Superiore DOCG
Red
Riserva Nino Negri Valtellina Superiore DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

Riserva Nino Negri Valtellina Superiore DOCG

Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · Steep terraced vineyards in Valtellina
RedLe Grandi Selezioni
Alpi Retiche Bianco IGT wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

Alpi Retiche Bianco IGT

Nebbiolo · Vineyards on the sun-exposed slopes of the Rhaetian Alps in Valtellina.
WhiteI classici delle zone storiche
GIÙEN Rosso di Valtellina Nebbiolo DOC wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

GIÙEN Rosso di Valtellina Nebbiolo DOC

Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · Valtellina DOC vineyards in the foothills of the Valtellina Alps
RedI classici delle zone storiche
INFERNO Valtellina Superiore Nebbiolo DOCG wine — Nino Negri winery — Dionysus

INFERNO Valtellina Superiore Nebbiolo DOCG

Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · Vineyards in the historic Inferno subzone
RedI classici delle zone storiche

SASSELLA Valtellina Superiore Nebbiolo DOCG

100% Nebbiolo (Chiavennasca) · South-facing terraced vineyards in the historic Sassella zone of Valtellina Superiore DOCG.
RedI classici delle zone storiche